Malaysia Junior Tiger Cup

PARTICIPANT_NONAME OF TEAMORGANISATION_NAMEMEDALDAYCOUNTRYTEAM MEMBER
0955NATIONAL KAOHSIUNG UNIVERSITY OF HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM FOOD & BEVERAGE MANAGEMENTNATIONAL KAOHSIUNG UNIVERSITY OF HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM FOOD & BEVERAGE MANAGEMENTSILVER1TAIWAN– LOUIS LAI
– MAO,HSIANG-YUN
– HSU,KUO- FU
– CHENG,YU-CHI
– LU, GUAN-LIN
0958ASSOCIATION OF CULINARY PROFESSIONALS INDONESIAASSOCIATION OF CULINARY PROFESSIONALSBRONZE1INDONESIA– PATRICK DAVID RAMON
– FACHRI YUDATAMA
– ANDIKA ARMAN MAULANA
– MARIA GREIGGY
– NURRISKI
0968THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMYTHAILAND CULINARY ACADEMYSILVER1THAILAND– MS. PHATTANANT
– NIPON SRINUAN
– NOPPARAT SOMSRI
– KITTICHAI LAOHANG
– KIATTISAK JAIBAN
0976YOUTH PCAYOUTH PROFESSIONAL CULINAIRE ASSOCIATIONBRONZE1MALAYSIA– MUHAMMAD SYAFIQ IZZUDDIN BIN SHAHROM
– TAN ZHI HONG
– ONG ANN KHEE
– KONG CHIA YING
0982KYP SKILLSKOLEJ YAYASAN PAHANG ADVANCED SKILLSBRONZE1MALAYSIA– MUHAMMAD MUSTAQIM ASYRAF BIN JALIL
– DEBBY DEE BERTHA LAZARUS
– MUHAMMAD SYAHMI BIN MANSUR
– MOHAMAD NAHSAHUDIN BIN HUSSIN
– NUR SITI RASHIDA BINTI MOHAMAD RAZALI
0985VIETNAM JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAMSAIGON PROFESSIONAL CHEFS ASSOCIATIONGOLD1VIETNAM– LE THI MY LINH
– LY CHIEN DUNG
– PHAM THI ANH TUYET
– NGUYEN HUYNH THANH VU
– HUYNH LE TRUC
0988PENANG CHEFS ASSOCIATIONPENANG CHEFS ASSOCIATIONBRONZE1MALAYSIA– KHOR YING JIA
– LIM WAN CHEN
– OOI YU WEN
– SEW NING YI
– SUGANYA A/P N. RAVICHANDRAN
0989MALAYSIA CULINARY&CULTURE YOUNG CHEF TEAMMALAYSIA CULINARY&CULTURE ASSOCIATIONBRONZE1MALAYSIA– TAN TXE WEE
– SU JI RONG
– LIAW PUNG HUI
– LEE HANG EE
– VINCENT TOH YONG SENG
0990KOREA TEAM JTCKOREA TEAMBRONZE1SOUTH KOREA– JEON SANGHO
– KIM GAYEONG
– HYUN DONGHUN
– OH JUNGHYUK
– KIM HARAM

The MLA Golden Bull Culinary Challenge

PARTICIPANT_NONAME OF TEAMORGANISATION_NAMEMEDALDAYCOUNTRYTEAM MEMBER
0956SILVER FORKROYAL BRUNEI CATERINGSILVER2BRUNEI– MOHD SHAHRIL BIN ABU RAHIM
– RANDY BIN JEFFREY
– ANDY CHONG KAI SIONG
– MOHAMAD FAIZAL BIN MOHAMAD
0958ASSOCIATION OF CULINARY PROFESSIONALS INDONESIAASSOCIATION OF CULINARY PROFESSIONALSSILVER2INDONESIA– DENNY BOY GUNAWAN
– RYAN FADLI
– SYAHRUL RAMADHAN
– ILHAM MUSLIM
– AGUS DWI SANTOSO
0959ZEN & COZEN AND COFFEE 28 SDN BHDDIPLOMA2MALAYSIA– WONG CHEE SENG
– CHING CHOON LIN
– TEE MING YEE
– ADRIAN WEE KAH KIN
– HO TEIK FONG
0968THAILAND CULINARY ADACEMYTHAILAND CULINARY ACADEMYSILVER2THAILAND– MR. TEERAPAT TEEYASOONNTRANON
– KITTI DARUKANPRUT
– SUCHARAT PIYACHOKPHAISARN
– TARUDEE SRIWILASLAK
– SIRIVARIT SINITSONGKUN
0978FUDEHUIFUDEHUI GROUPGOLD2CHINA– RUMIN, LIAN
– LONGSHAN, CHANG
– ZHAOGE, JIN
– JIQIANG,YUAN
– TIANYU,ZHU
0979WONDER GOURMETWONDER GOURMET SDN BHDBRONZE2MALAYSIA– TAUFIK BIN BAHAR
– HISHAMUDDIN BIN HARUN
– ABDUL RAHIM BIN MAT HASAN
– MUHAMMAD AIMAN ZULHILMI BIN MAZLAN

0984THE FUN CHEFTHE FUN CHEFBRONZE2TAIWAN– MA,YUNG-TSENG
– CHEN,CHI-HSIANG
– LEE,CHIA-MING
– LIN,BING-XIAN
– LU,JEN-KAI
0986DOUBLE TREE BY HILTONDOUBLETREE BY HILTON KUALA LUMPURSILVER2MALAYSIA– SHAHRUL NIZAM
– UMAR BIN ABDUL RAZAK
– ZAIFULAMBI BIN KAMIS
– QUAH BENG JENG
0990KOREA TEAM GOLDEN BULLKOREA TEAMGOLD2SOUTH KOREA– JEON SANGHO
– CHO GUK
– LEE SANGWON
– KIM GAYEONG
– HYUN DONGHUN

Malaysian Avant-garde Cuisine Challenge

PARTICIPANT_NONAME OF TEAMORGANISATION_NAMEMEDALDAYCOUNTRYTEAM MEMBER
0956AYER MOLEHROYAL BRUNEI CATERINGBRONZE3BRUNEI– SAMLIWATI BINTI AWANG HAJI DAMIT
– AHMAD BIN MANSOR
– RANDY BIN JEFFREY
– MOHAMAD FAIZAL BIN MOHAMAD
0957TEAM N.A.S.AACADEMY OF CULINARY ART MALAYSIASILVER3MALAYSIA– AHMAD HAIDZIR BIN ANUWAR
– NATHANAEL BONY
– SEAN THU JYEE MING
– MUHAMMAD ADEEB BIN PALIL
0960THE DATAITHE DATAI LANGKAWIBRONZE3MALAYSIA– MOHD AKMAL FATHI BIN MD SALLEH
– MOHD KHAIRIL BIN MUSTAFFA
– NURALYANI BT YAHAYA
– HAZIMIN BIN AHMAD
0961MAD CHEFMAD CHEFBRONZE3MALAYSIA– OOI LAY LEE
– CHAN LIH LING
– YAP CHEE WHYE
– LOW CHIN YIAP
0963MITECMALAYSIAN INTERNATIONAL TRADE & EXHIBITION CENTRE (MITEC)SILVER3MALAYSIA– MUHAMAD RUSMI BIN CHE DOL
– AMIR BIN HAMZAH
– ISMAILI BIN ANYUS
– MOHAMAD ASYRAF BIN YAAKUB
0965DAK TRTHE RUMA HOTEL AND RESIDENCEBRONZE3MALAYSIA– MUHAMMAD AZRAAI BIN MUSTAPA
– RAJA AMIRUL ASHRAF BIN RAJA IDRIS
– ARVINDSINGAM A/L JEYARATNAM
– MUHAMMAD ROHAIZAT BIN MOHD SHAFIE
0966BUNGA RAYAMANAGEMENT & SCIENCE UNIVERSITY (MSU)BRONZE3MALAYSIA– MUHAMMAD LOQMAN HAKIM BIN ABDULLAH
– AREFF ADLI BIN FABIL
– AZMIR BIN RAZWAN
– JULIANA BINTI SALEHUDIN
0967BONJOUR MES AMISYTL INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE OF HOTEL MANAGEMENTBRONZE3MALAYSIA– MUHAMMAD DANISH BIN MOHD KHAMSAINI
– CHUA ZHI YING
– ANG ZHI YUAN
– ASHLEIGH LEONG MEI THENG
0969GCCAGCCA ACADEMY SDN BHDSILVER3MALAYSIA– LAU CHEE HOONG, MICHAEL
– SOON KEE FATT
– TAN KWEE LIAN
– NG WEI CHONG
0973ECLETICSCONVEX MALAYSIA SDN BHDSILVER3MALAYSIA– NUR MOHAMMAD BIN ZAHAR
– MUHAMMAD HAIKAL BIN ABDUL GHANI
– MOHD RAIMAR MIZAN BIN MOHD RAMLI
– OOI TAT YEOW, PATRICK
0974OSOBOCCOPALACE OF THE GOLDEN HORSESBRONZE3MALAYSIA– HAIRUL B HAMID
– MUHAMMAD FARID B ABDULLAH
– MUHAMMAD IZZAT AMIR BIN AZMAN
– MOHAMAD MAZLAN BIN JAMIL
– FAUZIAH BINTI MOHD SHAH
0975ISTANA WARRIOR TEAMHOTEL ISTANA KUALA LUMPURSILVER3MALAYSIA– MOHD KHEZIR BIN IDRIS
– AHMAD RASHID BIN SHARIF
– MUHAMAD ALIFF AKHBAR BIN ZAKARIA
– MUHAMMAD FADHIL BIN AMINUDIN
0977EMPAT SEKAWANKOLEJ KOMUNITI MALAYSIA @KKCPBRONZE3MALAYSIA– NOR KAMARUL ARIFFIN BIN KAMARUDIN
– KHAIRUL ASHIKHIN BT ABDULLAH SUHAMI
– AHMAD HUMAIZI BIN HUSSIN
– FAKHRIYAH HUSNA BT ABDUL WAFI
0981PANCHAR SITARAUITM MALAYSIABRONZE3MALAYSIA– MOHD AZLAN BIN ISKANDAR
– MOHAMAD ARIF BIN ABDUL KADIR
– WAN EDDIE AZLIE WAN MOHD ASRI
– MUHAMMAD KAMIL AZIZI BIN JAMALI
0983DE. WAN 1958DE WAN RESTAURANT 1958GOLD3MALAYSIA– AZLI BIN AHMAD
– ZULKIFLI BIN IAHASI
– MUHAMMAD FAIZ BIN KASIM
– MUHAMMAD FARID BIN MOHD SAYUSI

Crystal Ice Masterpiece

PARTICIPANT_NONAME OF TEAMORGANISATION_NAMEMEDALDAYCOUNTRYTEAM MANAGERMEMBER 1MEMBER 2
0965DAK TRTHE RUMA HOTEL AND RESIDENCEBRONZE4MALAYSIAMUHAMMAD JAMALUL HAKIM BIN IDRISMUHAMMAD JAMALUL HAKIM B IDRISMUHAMMAD AMIRUL AMIN B ROSMI
0973CONVEXCONVEX MALAYSIA SDN BHDGOLD4MALAYSIAMUSTAFFA KAMAL BIN OTHMANMUSTAFFA KAMAL BIN OTHMANKHALID RIDUAN BIN AHMAD

Fruits Sculpture

PARTICIPANT_NONAME OF TEAMORGANISATION_NAMEMEDALDAYCOUNTRYTEAM MANAGERGROUP COORDINATORMEMBER
0970TRANSWORLD UNIVERSITY DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM AND HOSPITALITYTRANSWORLD UNIVERSITY DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM AND HOSPITALITYBRONZE4TAIWANANNIE TING SIEW WAIYANG CHUN CHIEH– ANNIE TING SIEW WAI
– TIONG HIE JIE
0971TRANSWORLD UNIVERSITY FRUIT & VEGETABLES CARVING CLUBSTRANSWORLD UNIVERSITY FRUIT & VEGETABLES CARVING CLUBSSILVER4TAIWANCHNG PEI MINYANG CHUN CHIEH– CHNG PEI MIN
– CHIA SIEAH ENG
0972TRANSWORLD UNIVERSITYTRANSWORLD UNIVERSITYSILVER4TAIWANCHAO CHIH HAOYANG CHUN CHIEH– CHAO CHIH HAO
– CHEW WAI HONG
0977CHAMPIONKOLEJ KOMUNITI MALAYSIA @KKCPGOLD4MALAYSIAMUHAMMAD ANAS BIN IBRAHIMKHAIRUL ASHIKHIN BT ABDULLAH SUHAMI– MUHAMMAD ANAS BIN IBRAHIM
– MOHD HAIRI BIN MAT NAWI
0985VIETNAM CARVING NATIONAL TEAMSAIGON PROFESSIONAL CHEFS ASSOCIATIONGOLD WITH DISTINCTION4VIETNAMPHAM VAN THUANLE XUAN TRUONG– PHAM VAN THUAN
– TRAN CUONG THINH

Scroll Up