CLASSCLASS NAMETIME
2Plate Dishes0300-0700hrs
3Malaysia 5 – Course Platter0300-0700hrs
4Selection of Tapas0300-0700hrs
5Modern Chinese 4 – Course Set Menu0300-0700hrs
7Apprentice 4 – Course Western Set Menu0300-0700hrs
9Petit Fours or Pralines0300-0700hrs
14Stylish Buffet Showpiece0300-0700hrs
18 (A)Individual Hot Cooking – Fish Main Course0700-0845hrs
13Dress the cake0700-0900hrs
22Malaysia Junior Tiger Cup (Preliminary)0700-1610hrs
19 (A)Individual Hot Cooking – Beef Main Course0900-1045hrs
38Barista Championship0900-1215hrs
33Fruits Caramelisation Professional0930-1010hrs
13Dress the cake0930-1130hrs
34Fruits Caramelisation Junior1020-1310hrs
19 (B)Individual Hot Cooking – Lamb Main Course1100-1245hrs
17MLA Iron Butcher Chef Challenge1200-1330hrs
18 (B)Individual Hot Cooking – Seafood Main Course1300-1445hrs
20Apprentice Salmon Main Course1330-1615hrs
17MLA Iron Butcher Chef Challenge1400-1530hrs
37Mixology Challenge – Mocktail1400-1630hrs
39Latte Art Championship1400-1805hrs
19 (C)Individual Hot Cooking – Chicken Main Course1500-1645hrs
16Creative Fruit and Vegetable Carving1600-1730hrs
29Asian Theme Professional Team1645-1915hrs
30Asian Theme Junior Team1645-1915hrs
19 (D)Individual Hot Cooking – Duck Main Course1700-1945hrs

CLASS

CLASS NAME

TIME

6

5-Course Western Set Menu

0300-0700hrs

8

Plated Desserts

0300-0700hrs

11

Elegance Stylish Wedding Cake

0300-0700hrs

19 (A)

Individual Hot Cooking – Beef Main Course

0700-0845hrs

13

Dress the Cake

0700-0900hrs

23

The MLA Golden Bull Culinary Challenge (Preliminary)

0700-1900hrs

18 (A)

Individual Hot Cooking – Fish Main Course

0900-1045hrs

38

Barista Championship

0900-1215hrs

16

Creative Fruit and Vegetable Carving

0930-1100hrs

37

Mixology Challenge – Mocktail

0930-1200hrs

19 (B)

Individual Hot Cooking – Lamb Main Course

1100-1245hrs

16

Creative Fruit and Vegetable Carving

1130-1300hrs

19 (C)

Individual Hot Cooking – Chicken Main Course

1300-1445hrs

17

MLA Iron Butcher Chef Challenge

1330-1500hrs

36

Mixology Challenge – Cocktail

1400-1630hrs

39

Latte Art Championship

1400-1715hrs

19 (D)

Individual Hot Cooking – Duck Main Course

1500-1545hrs

20

Apprentice Salmon Main Course    

1500-1945hrs

15

Ice Breakers

1530-1800hrs

32

Tea & Pastries Junior Team

1530-1800hrs

CLASS CLASS NAME TIME
1 Plated Appetizers 0300-0700hrs
10 Freestyle Confectionery 0300-0700hrs
13 Dress the Cake 0700-0900hrs
19 (C) Individual Hot Cooking – Chicken Main Course 0700-0945hrs
23 The MLA Golden Bull Culinary Challenge (Semi-final) 0700-1105hrs
38 Barista Championship 0900-1125hrs
18 (B) Individual Hot Cooking – Seafood Main Course 0900-1145hrs
AHRA ASEAN Bartenders’ Championship 2019 0900-1255hrs
13 Dress the Cake 0930-1130hrs
24 Malaysian Avant-garde Cuisine Challenge 1100-2050hrs
36 Mixology Challenge – Cocktail 1200-1450hrs
17 MLA Iron Butcher Chef Challenge 1200-1330hrs
19 (A) Individual Hot Cooking – Beef Main Course 1200-1345hrs
16 Creative Fruit and Vegetable Carving 1400-1530hrs
39 Latte Art Championship 1400-1625hrs
18 (A) Individual Hot Cooking – Fish Main Course 1400-1645hrs
16 Creative Fruit and Vegetable Carving 1600-1730hrs
20 Apprentice Salmon Main Course 1700-1945hrs

CLASS

CLASS NAME

TIME

12

Artistic Showpiece

0300-0700hrs

13

Dress the Cake

0700-0900hrs

21

Malaysian Heritage Cuisine

0700-1045hrs

22

Malaysia Junior Tiger Cup (Final)

0800-1100hrs

13

Dress the Cake

0930-1130hrs

35

Flairtending

0930-1220hrs

18 (B)

Individual Hot Cooking – Seafood Main Course

1000-1145hrs

23

The MLA Golden Bull Culinary Challenge (Final)

1115-1515hrs

18 (A)

Individual Hot Cooking – Fish Main Course

1200-1245hrs

26

Fruits Sculpture

1200-1330hrs

19 (B)

Individual Hot Cooking – Lamb Main Course

1300-1445hrs

25

Crystal Ice Masterpiece

1400-1600hrs

20

Apprentice Salmon Main Course

1500-1545hrs

Scroll Up